Newsletter

Farehitra oil

Farehitra oil
Click to enlarge
Price: $12.00
E-mail to a friend | Add To Wish List

Purchase

Description

FAREHITRA
Botanical name: Uncarina grandidieri

Farehitra oil, an extract from endemic  plant from Madagascar, long known for its ability to strengthen hair and   provide stimulus to the follicule, encouraging healthy new hair growth
The addition of human-hair keratin and vitamins in farehitra oil also adds strength and shine to your hair.
Regular use  helps replenish lipid (also   known as "good oil") loss  to the cuticle     promoting a balanced moisture content in the hair and scalp and restoring hair  aconditioned  state-ready for wet-combing and detangling. Promote the shiny property of hair.
 Use daily or as needed.  
 We have Farehitra shampoo as well to use to strenghten hair follicle.

Comment on Facebook

Product Reviews

Login or Register to write the first review.

Products You May Like

Baobab oil
$10.00
Foraha (Tamanu) oil
$10.00
Coconut oil
$8.00

Related Items